Current Officers

President (3 year term)

Elizabeth Langridge-Noti 1 May 2019–30 April 2022

Secretary-Treasurer (5 year term)

Dawn Smith-Popielski 1 May 2019–30 April 2024
Dominic (Nick) Popielski 1 May 2019–30 April 2024

​​​​​​​Managing Committee Representatives (2 positions; 3 year term)

Heather Sharpe   1 May 2019-30 April 2022
Lee Brice  1 May 2020–30 April 2023

Five elected members [five year terms], and past president [3 year term]

Ex officio voting members include the Chair of the Managing Committee and the other officers of the Alumni/ae Association

Liaison of the Association in Greece (1 position; 3 year term)

Evan Vance, 1 May 2021–30 April 2024

Aristeia Award Committee